Who is who

Dean Humaniuties
Dr.(Mrs) Anu Atreja
Department Of Economics
Dean Commerece

Dr.(Mrs) Ranjana Malik

Department Of Commerce

Dean Homescience
Dr.(Mrs) Nirupama Saini
Department of Home Science
Dean Science
Dr.(Mrs) Neena Goel
Department of Chemistry
Admission Eligibility committee

Dr.(Mrs) Adarsh Verma

Mrs. Kuldeep Kaur

Dr.(Mrs) Priyanka Kadyan

Dr.(Mrs) Anubha Jain

Mrs Vibha Avasthi

Mr Mandeep Singh

Department of Hindi

Department of Computer science

Department of English

Department of Sanskrit

Department of English

Clerk

Time Table committee

Mrs. Narender Pal Kaur

Dr. Amita Sharma

Mrs. Rachna Anand

Mrs. Babila Chauhan

Mrs Sandeep Reen

Mrs Ritu Kang

Dr.(Mrs) Aarti Singh

Department of Physics

Department of History

Department of Marketing

Department of Economics

Department of Home science

Department of Economics

Department of Computer Science

Change of Subject Committee

Dr.(Mrs.) Anu Atreja

Dr.(Mrs.) Jatinder Kaur

Mrs Dilshad Kaur

Department of Economics

Department of Maths

Department of English

Anti Ragging Committee

Dr.(Mrs) Jatinder Kaur

Dr.(Mrs) Vandana Singh

Mrs. Harjit Kaur

Dr.(Mrs) Meenakshi Gupta

Department of Mathematics

Department of Home Science

Department of Home Science

Department of Health and Physical Education

Grievance Redressal & Women Sexual Harassment Cell

Dr. (Mrs.) Ranjana Malik

Dr. (Mrs.) Vandana Singh

Dr.(Mrs) Jatinder Kaur

Mrs. Harjit Kaur

Dr.(Mrs) Meenakshi Gupta

Department of Commerce

Department of Home Science

Department of Mathematics

Department of Home Science

Department of Health and Physical Education

NCC
Dr. (Mrs.)Geetu
Department of Hindi
NSS

Mrs Vibha Avasthi

Dr.(Ms.)Prabhjot Kaur

Department of English

Department of chemistry

Alumni Association

Dr.(Mrs) Amita Sharma

Dr (Ms.)Ritu Soni

Mrs Bharti Kamboj

Dr.(Mrs) Ranjana Malik

Dr.(Mrs) Ambika Kashyap

Dr.(Mrs) Shakti Budhiraja

Mrs Sandeep Reen

Department of History

Department of Comp Science

Department of Physics

Department of Commerce

Department of Music

Department of Hindi

Department of Home science

Co-Ordinator IGNOU
Mrs. Poonam Ahluwalia
Department of Food & Nutrition
Hostel Committee

Mrs. Sukhman Gandhi

Dr.(Mrs.) Prabhjot Kaur

Ms. Prabhjeet

Ms. Manisha Chouhan

Dr.(Mrs.) Neena Goel

Mrs. Kuljeet Kaur

Mrs. Gurvinder Kaur

Chief Warden

Warden-Bebe Nanki Hostel

Warden-Mata Khiwi Hostel

Warden-Mata Sahib Kaur Hostel

Department of Chemistry

Librarian

Department of History

University Results

S. Mandeep Singh

Clerk

Attestation

S. Iqbal Singh

Clerk
Scholarships & Stipends
S. Ranjit Singh Anand
Clerk
Roadways Bus Pass
Mrs. Jagjeet Kaur
Clerk
Railway Concession
Mrs. Jagjeet Kaur
Clerk
Registration Return

Mr. Mandeep Singh

Clerk

College Bus Pass
S. Gurmukh Singh
Clerk
U.G.C. Grants

Dr. (Mrs) Gurinderjit Kaur

Mrs. Dilshad kaur

S. Simaranjit singh

Department of Botany

Department of English

Head Clerk

College Fee

Mrs. Harjinder Kaur

Mrs. Sadhna Tiwari

Clerk

Clerk